Gelemeyebilirdik / Gelemezdik

egerol1

Member
turkish
Merhaba,

Aşağıdaki cümleleri en uygun nasıl çevirirsiniz?

Gelemeyebilirdik: He might not have been able to come / He wouldn't be able to come (ikisi arasındaki fark ne olur Türkçe anlam olarak?)
Gelemezdik: We could not have come / We would't be able to come (ikisi arasındaki fark ne olur Türkçe anlam olarak?)

Teşekkürler.
 
  • elroy

    Moderator: EHL, Arabic, Hebrew, German(-Spanish)
    US English, Palestinian Arabic bilingual
    The two English versions you’ve given for each Turkish form do not mean the same thing and are not interchangeable. In order for us to best assist you, please provide one or two examples, with context, for each Turkish form, and we can try to tell you what would be used in English in those examples.
     
    Top