get back to ya later about it"

  • belén

    Senior Member
    Spanish, Spain, Catalan, Mallorca
    Justo eso Ráfaga

    La frase es "get back to you later about it"

    Te diré algo más tarde

    Saludos,

    Belén
     

    dexterciyo

    Senior Member
    Español - Canarias
    rafaga said:
    que significa: all hell broke loose..

    According to the WR dictionary, I guess you mean "all hell was let loose" which mean "se armó la de Dios es Cristo" (or "se armó la de Cristo"; at least this is how I am used to hear it)..

    By the way, if you aim to post a new discussion or a new doubt, please post it in a new thread with the title of your doubt so people can help you out :).

    Cheers
     
    Top