Glossary of terms related to gardening

< Previous | Next >

Frank_madrid

New Member
Spain
Hello! I´m currently looking for a dictionary or glossary of terms from Englsih to Spanish about gardening or DIT in a garden, or Do it yourself alone. There are some specific terms mlike tools, objects, which I need to consult. Could you please recommend me one, an online one if possible, it that exists? Thanks a lot and congratulations on the page.
 
  • VenusEnvy

    Senior Member
    English, United States
    For help with Spanish, post in the Spanish-English forum. This is the English-Only forum.

    I also suggest that you check our "resources" page in the Spanish forum. Maybe you'll find what you're looking for there.

    While you're browsing the forum, I also suggest that you check out the rules, as well.

    Suerte. :)
     

    garryknight

    Senior Member
    UK, English
    [Puts moderator hat on...]

    Frank: I agree with VenusEnvy: you should read the rules regarding giving proper titles to your posts so that you (and other people) can find relevant threads using the Search box. Thanks.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top