Gorące

  • Thomas1

    Senior Member
    polszczyzna warszawska
    The form you have given is plural, and the correct spelling has already been given in the previous post.
    In German it would be heiß, it is a basic form of the adjective in question.

    Tom
     

    schabernack

    Member
    Austria, German
    I thought it is German, because my friend is mixing languages sometimes- to make it easier for me.... When he is doing it he writes phonetic. The sentence would have made sense too if the word would have been the German word for big.
     

    njumi

    Senior Member
    POLSKI
    The form you have given is plural, and the correct spelling has already been given in the previous post.
    In German it would be heiß, it is a basic form of the adjective in question.

    Tom

    It isn't necessary a plural form. "Gorące" is used with plural and singular forms.

    You can say:

    "To jest gorące" - "It's hot"
    or
    "Te rzeczy są gorące" - "These things are hot"
     
    Top