Gospel Message of 2020/2020 Gospel Message

< Previous | Next >

Lucy 234

Senior Member
Korean
Hi all,
I want to write a title for an article. This article is about the real meaning of "no one knows the day and hour". Which one is proper? Is there any difference?

1. Gospel Message of 2020: The Real Meaning of "No One Knows the Day and Hour"
2. 2020 Gospel Message: The Real Meaning of "No One Knows the Day and Hour"
3. Gospel Message in 2020: The Real Meaning of "No One Knows the Day and Hour"
 
  • Chez

    Senior Member
    English English
    I'm thinking:

    Gospel message for 2020:

    You options could sound like the message was created in 2020, whereas you are talking about an interpretation of the (ancient) Gospel message to suit 2020 (I assume); which is why I favour 'for'.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top