Grammar Resources / Ressources grammaticales

Status
Not open for further replies.

The WR Moderator Team

Moderator
English
Do you have a general question about French grammar?
These websites will help you!

French Grammar for English Speakers
  • How do I conjugate my verb?
    :arrow: Check the WR conjugator.
  • How do I know if my word is masculine or feminine?
    :arrow: Check the dictionary.
What if I don't see my topic in the list, or what if I want a more in-depth presentation of the material?

:arrow: Many more grammar links are here in our Resources sub-forum.


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Vous avez une question générale concernant la grammaire anglaise ?
Ces sites internet vous seront utiles !

La grammaire anglaise pour francophones
  • Comment conjuguer tel ou tel verbe ?
    :arrow: Saisir l'infinitif ici ou encore ici.
Et si je ne vois pas ma question dans la liste ou que je souhaite lire des explications plus approfondies ?

:arrow: Vous trouverez d'autres liens utiles ici dans le sous-forum Ressources.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • Status
    Not open for further replies.
    < Previous | Next >
    Top