Grammar Resources / Ressources grammaticales

Discussion in 'French and English Grammar / Grammaire française et anglaise' started by The WR Moderator Team, Jun 22, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. The WR Moderator Team Moderator

    English
    Do you have a general question about French grammar?
    These websites will help you!

    French Grammar for English Speakers
    • How do I conjugate my verb?
      :arrow: Check the WR conjugator.
    • How do I know if my word is masculine or feminine?
      :arrow: Check the dictionary.
    What if I don't see my topic in the list, or what if I want a more in-depth presentation of the material?

    :arrow: Many more grammar links are here in our Resources sub-forum.


    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


    Vous avez une question générale concernant la grammaire anglaise ?
    Ces sites internet vous seront utiles !

    La grammaire anglaise pour francophones
    • Comment conjuguer tel ou tel verbe ?
      :arrow: Saisir l'infinitif ici ou encore ici.
    Et si je ne vois pas ma question dans la liste ou que je souhaite lire des explications plus approfondies ?

    :arrow: Vous trouverez d'autres liens utiles ici dans le sous-forum Ressources.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 13, 2017
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...