Greetings from Moscow

MateusLee

Member
USA, English
嘿!我一定给我的上司中文翻译可是我写中文写的非常不好。台可惜了!我希望你可以帮助我--
怎么翻译这个句子?:
Greetings from Moscow
谢谢!

Here's the context, if you could help out with this you'd be my hero.

Greetings from Moscow! Please accept this letter as a means to express our appreciation for the hospitality you extended to us during our stay in Beijing. You were excellent hosts.
 
  • ameifree

    Senior Member
    Taiwan , Chinese
    來自莫斯科的問候!
    這封信件主要為了表達出我們的感激,在北京這段時間內你們的熱情招待
    你們真的非常好客

    --------------------------------------------------
    (大致是這樣,不過我寫的繁體,也許其他人有其他的寫法是簡體
    Ps:建議你下次可以先寫好,我們再來修改會更好)
     

    MateusLee

    Member
    USA, English
    谢谢您的帮助! 我喜欢您建议 - 很明白啊。我马上要问你们修改. 这样比较好。
     

    MateusLee

    Member
    USA, English
    ! 大家好!
    我刚刚试一试作自己这篇翻译,可是我知道不是非常对,可能不好写的。 Can you help me make it more professional and formal so it appears to be written by a native speaker? Thanks so much... I really appreciate it! :)

    親愛 X 先生, Y Z
    來自阿姆斯特朗的問候!
    這封信件主要為了表達出我們的感激,在北京這段時間內你們的熱情招待
    你們真的非常好客。
    我們覺得這個北京,台北參觀很成功。我們很樂意同貴公司建立業務關系。為長期且富有成效的合作而邁出第一步充滿信心。
    多謝您的熱情接待和您提供的眾多机會。 我們之間的相互了解与合作必將促成今后重要的生意。
     你誠摯的,
    XYZ
     

    MateusLee

    Member
    USA, English
    Ammendment: Here's a better version of the last paragraph'

    多謝您的熱情接待,能与您達成協議也令我們此行碩果頗丰 我們之間的相互了解与合作必將促成今后重要的生意。
     

    ameifree

    Senior Member
    Taiwan , Chinese
    ! 大家好!
    我刚刚试一试作自己这篇翻译,可是我知道不是非常对,可能不好写的。 Can you help me make it more professional and formal so it appears to be written by a native speaker? Thanks so much... I really appreciate it! :)

    親愛 X 先生, Y Z
    來自阿姆斯特朗的問候! :tick:
    (台灣這邊是翻莫斯科,不過如果你是要給當地看,最好還是使用那邊的用法)
    這封信件主要為了表達出我們的感激,在北京這段時間內你們的熱情招待
    你們真的非常好客。
    我們覺得這個 (這次 better ) 北京,台北參觀很成功 (這句不是很懂,有原文嗎?)。我們很樂意同貴公司建立業務關系。為長期且富有成效的合作而邁出第一步充滿信心 (這句文法怪怪的, 我會寫 而且是長期合作並一同創造佳績,首推的第一步我們是非常有信心)
    多謝您的熱情接待和您提供的眾多机會(有點不太懂??) 
    因為我們之間的相互(互助better )了解与合作必將促成今后重要的生意。:tick:
     你誠摯的,
    XYZ


    YOU REALLY DID A GREAT JOB !!
     

    ameifree

    Senior Member
    Taiwan , Chinese
    Ammendment: Here's a better version of the last paragraph'

    多謝您的熱情接待,能与您達成協議也令我們此行碩果頗丰。(or 碩果豐收) 我們之間的相互了解与合作必將促成今后重要的生意。
    :tick: 翻的非常好Excellent!!
     

    MateusLee

    Member
    USA, English
    我們覺得這次北京,台北參觀很成功
    Sure, here's the original:"
    Our visit to Beijing and Taipei was very successful {because of your help}.
     

    ameifree

    Senior Member
    Taiwan , Chinese
    我們覺得這次北京,台北參觀很成功
    Sure, here's the original:"
    Our visit to Beijing and Taipei was very successful {because of your help}.
    so actually you visited two cities Beijing and Taipei?
    or the exhibition name is Beijing and Taipei?
     

    MateusLee

    Member
    USA, English
    Ah, I see the confusion. Yes, I went to both Beijing and Taipei. These people really facilitated the visit...
     

    MateusLee

    Member
    USA, English
    Thanks so much... so how's this for a final version?

    親愛 X 先生, Y 和 Z,
    來自阿姆斯特朗的問候!
    這封信件主要為了表達出我們的感激,在北京這段時間內你們的熱情招待
    你們真的非常好客。
    我們覺得這次北京台北的拜訪行程是非常的成功.
    我們很樂意同貴公司建立業務關系。長期合作並一同創造佳績,首推的第一步我們是非常有信心) 多謝您的熱情接待,能与您達成協議也令我們此行碩果頗丰。 
    因為我們之間的互助了解与合作必將促成今后重要的生意。
     你誠摯的,

    XYZ
     

    ameifree

    Senior Member
    Taiwan , Chinese
    Thanks so much... so how's this for a final version?

    親愛 X 先生, Y 和 Z,

    來自阿姆斯特朗的問候!
    首先這封信件主要為了表達出我們的感激,在北京這段時間內你們的熱情招待
    你們真的非常好客。

    我們覺得這次北京台北的拜訪行程是非常的成功.
    我們很樂意同貴公司建立業務關系。長期合作並一同創造佳績,
    首推的第一步我們是非常有信心!

    最後再次多謝您的熱情接待,能与您達成協議也令我們此行碩果頗丰。 
    因為我們之間的互助了解与合作必將促成今后重要的生意。
     
    你誠摯的,

    XYZ
    :) good !! 你下一步可能要翻成簡體了! good luck
     

    MateusLee

    Member
    USA, English
    Last paragraph, final corrections

    我们觉得这次深圳和台北的拜访是非常成功的. 通过接触,我们对贵公司的生产能力有信心,对我们这第一次合作有信心,并希望通过这次合作双方可以建立长期的互惠的合作伙伴关系。
     

    ameifree

    Senior Member
    Taiwan , Chinese
    Last paragraph, final corrections

    我们觉得这次深圳和台北的拜访是非常成功的. 通过(經過)接触,我们对贵公司的生产能力有信心,对我们这第一次合作有信心,并希望通过(藉由)这次合作双方,可以建立长期的互惠的合作伙伴关系。
    我想你的合作的廠商應該是台商.繁體是沒問題的!
     

    MateusLee

    Member
    USA, English
    嘿! 謝謝﹐ 謝謝﹐ 謝謝!
    You've been really helpful and I appreciate your time so much. You're great!
    Excellent tips.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top