griddle

Status
Not open for further replies.

maiabulela

Banned
Arabic-Egypt
What's the meaning of the word "griddle"???

The girl says in program:

"I bought a nice house. It has a very large kitchen with agriddle"

She said "griddle" with so much excitement!! that's why I couldn't imagine that the meaning is just "a baking tray"!!!!!! I think it has another meaning.

Thanks.
 
  • cuchuflete

    Senior Member
    EEUU-inglés
    Please follow forum rules: Look for the word in the dictionary first. griddle.

    If you have further questions after reading the clear definition, please contact any moderator to ask that this thread be re-opened.
     
    Status
    Not open for further replies.
    < Previous | Next >
    Top