Gujarati learning ressources

Status
Not open for further replies.

mukhs

Senior Member
English
Hi there, I was just wondering if anyone knew any good Gujarati learning resources, things like everyday speech, grammar, and verb tenses. Something simply written, with Gujarati script.
 
  • cherine

    Moderator
    Arabic (Egypt).
    Hi Mukhs,

    The rules and resources sticky have learning resources for almost all the Indo-Iranian languages. The Gujarati resources are in the post # 6. I hope you'll find them useful. :)

    For any one who has more resources to suggest, please use this sticky to post your suggestions. This way you'll help expand the resources list, and we'll keep the forum tidy with all the resources in one place.
     
    Status
    Not open for further replies.
    Top