hair cut in stylish 'angles'

Masha*

Senior Member
Russia: Russian
Could you please explain what is meant by "angles" here:
"She was a tall, slim woman with frosted hair cut in stylish angles."
Thank you in advance.
 
  • Dimcl

    Senior Member
    Canadian English
    Could you please explain what is meant by "angles" here:
    "She was a tall, slim woman with frosted hair cut in stylish angles."
    Thank you in advance.
    Hi Masha. Since I'm sure that you've checked out "angles" in the dictionary, it simply means that her hair was not cut in straight lines but on angles.
     

    Masha*

    Senior Member
    Russia: Russian
    I think I am rather dense because I still do not understand how hair can be cut on "stylish angles".
    I am so painstaking about it because I have to translate it into Russian.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top