Hand a notice

happysummer

New Member
English
How would you say in Italian,

I need to know because I need to hand in my notice at my job.

Hope someone can help me please.

Thanks
 
  • dadoMgilmour

    New Member
    Italiano
    Ciao a tutti,

    Ho appena avuto a che fare con un esercizio di grammatica relativo al futuro (present simple, future continuous, furure perfect, etc...) e ho trovato questa frase:

    I'll hand in my notice for this job after I get the contract for my new one.

    Che diavolo significa????!!!!!
     

    TimLA

    Member Emeritus
    English - US
    Ciao a tutti,

    Ho appena avuto a che fare con un esercizio di grammatica relativo al futuro (present simple, future continuous, furure perfect, etc...) e ho trovato questa frase:

    I'll hand in my notice for this job after I get the contract for my new one.

    Che diavolo significa????!!!!!
    Ciao e benvenuto!

    Forse se la riscrivo:

    I will quit this job after I sign the contract for my new job.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top