Have you heard about the "Naked mountain hikers in the Swiss Alps"?

Schrodinger's_Cat

Senior Member
American English
Have you heard about the "Naked mountain hikers in the Swiss Alps"?

And, what about the "wave of naked hiking" that is particularly popular with German visitors?
I found this piece of news, particularly funny, "a naked hiker caught red-handed by the Swiss Police"


hiker = escursionista
naked = nudo(-a)
stark naked, bare-ass = completamente nudo(-a)
wave = un'ondata, e.g., un'ondata di entusiasmo.
A wave of people = una marea di persone
to catch somebody red-handed = cogliere qualcuno con le mani nel sacco

Il mio tentativo:
Hai sentito parlare dei "escursionisti di montagna al nudo nei svizzeri Alpi"?
Ho trovato questa notizia particolarmente divertente, "un nudo escursionista colto con le mani nel sacco dalla polizia???
 
  • effeundici

    Senior Member
    Italian - Tuscany
    Have you heard about the "Naked mountain hikers in the Swiss Alps"?

    And, what about the "wave of naked hiking" that is particularly popular with German visitors?
    I found this piece of news, particularly funny, "a naked hiker caught red-handed by the Swiss Police"


    hiker = escursionista
    naked = nudo(-a)
    stark naked, bare-ass = completamente nudo(-a)
    wave = un'ondata, e.g., un'ondata di entusiasmo.
    A wave of people = una marea di persone
    to catch somebody red-handed = cogliere qualcuno con le mani nel sacco

    Il mio tentativo:
    Hai sentito parlare dei "escursionisti di montagna al nudo:cross:NUDI nei svizzeri Alpi :cross: NELLE ALPI SVIZZERE"?
    Ho trovato questa notizia particolarmente divertente, "un nudo escursionista colto con le mani nel sacco dalla polizia???
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top