Having studied biology, has enhanced

varshanct

New Member
Tamil
<< Please focus on tense question.* >> I am using past tense in sentence A and both past and present tense in sentence B. Please kindly help me. Also suggest better alternatives if I am wrong. Highly appreciated.

A) Having studied biology, has enhanced statistical technique to interpret data and also, frame hypotheses and make predictions to test it.


<< Other question has its own thread. * >>

Thanks

varshy

<< * Moderator's edit. >>
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • xXxLaPaixXxX

    Member
    English - Canada
    Hello,

    I will try to help you construct a better or alternative sentence.


    Well from reading; it makes me (as a person) wonder "Who" has studied biology.


    So for example, if I am speaking or writing about myself I would say;


    "Having studied biology has enhanced my statistical technique for interpreting data, as well as frame hypotheses and the ability to make predictions in order to test it."
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top