He did not put it on

Bon Soir! I am working on my french homework and i have come across the sentence:

Il n'a pas mis sa chemise blanche.

The sentence above is after i put the original in passe compose [hopefully its right!]

but now, i have to replace all nouns with a pronoun.

This is what i came up with:
Il le n'a pas sa mis.

Could someone tell me if this correct? And if not, correct it for me!

MERCI BEAUCOUPPPP!
 
  • quinoa

    Senior Member
    french
    Ce que vous avez à faire est supprimer le groupe complément "sa chemise blanche" as you would do it in English using "it".
    Il ne l'a pas mise. (with agreement in feminine gender because l' is placed before the past participle used with auxiliary "avoir")
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top