he regional style set have already adopted the Nomad

translation lover

Senior Member
Arabic
Hi, I am working on a file for House of Nomad, a new fashion brand. Can someone please explain in the bold sentence if they mean that the brand already adopted the nomad style as a signature and this concept is sure to make an impact for this season?

The label is based on the premise of a Nomad: a wanderer with no geographic boundaries, living in perpetual motion from one temporary dwelling to another. The regional style set have already adopted the Nomad lifestyle, and the designer’s unique concept is sure to make an impact this season.

Thank you
 
  • Keith Bradford

    Senior Member
    English (Midlands UK)
    Unless you know another meaning (perhaps a technical term within the company?) to suggest for "the regional style set", then I can only suppose that it means: "the set of people who determine style in our region" or "the stylish set of young people in our region".
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top