"hello my love,you are all...." to greek, please???

lyruca

Member
Español
hello. could someone translate this to greek, please?

"Hello my love, you are all for me and all I want is stay forever with you becouse every minute near you is the best minute of my life.Please, ask me to get married with you. I love you."

Thank you :) (if it's possible not with special characters, please)
 
  • GreekNative

    Senior Member
    Greek - Greece
    Hello, Lyruca.

    My suggestion is:

    "Αγάπη μου, είσαι τα πάντα για μένα και θέλω να μείνω για πάντα μαζί σου, γιατί κάθε λεπτό δίπλα σου είναι για μένα η ωραιότερη στιγμή της ζωής μου. Ζήτησέ μου να σε παντρευτώ! Σ'αγαπώ."

    This is pronounced: "Agápi mu, íse ta pánda ya ména ke thélo na míno ya pánda mazí su, yatí káthe leptò dípla su íne ya ména i oreòteri stigmí tis zoís mu. Zítisé mu na se pandreftò! S’agapò.”

    The "g" sound in "Agápi", "S’agapò" and "stigmí" is like the Spanish g in "lugar", "laguna", etc.
    The "th" sound in "thélo" is like the spanish c in "atención", as pronounced in castellano. (Actually, thelo is pronounded exactly like "celo" in castellano).

    Good luck!
    :)
     

    mroma

    Senior Member
    Greece-greek
    Γεια σου αγάπη μου, είααι τα πάντα για μένα κ το μόνο που θέλω είναι να μείνω για πάντα μαζί σου, γιατί κάθε στιγμή κοντά σου είναι η καλύτερη στιγμή της ζωής μου. Σε παρακαλώ, ζήτησέ μου να σε παντρευτώ. Σ' αγαπώ.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top