here every stuff is quality based stuff

Discussion in 'English Only' started by Neostudent, Aug 8, 2014.

  1. Neostudent Senior Member

    Turkish
    hi
    what is the meaning of this and what are the eliminations of this sentence (if exist):

    "here every stuff is quality based stuff"
     
  2. owlman5

    owlman5 Senior Member

    Colorado
    English-US
    Where did you find this sentence, Neostudent? "Every stuff" looks odd to me.
     
  3. Neostudent Senior Member

    Turkish
    Somebody had said (or said?) in a site's comment:

    "I think the admin of this site is actually working hard in favor of his site, because here every stuff is quality based stuff."
     
  4. owlman5

    owlman5 Senior Member

    Colorado
    English-US
    Thank you.

    It should mean:...because here everything is quality-based stuff. That means: Everything on this website has good quality.
     
  5. Neostudent Senior Member

    Turkish
    Thanks alot
     

Share This Page

Loading...