high low odd even (roulette)

  • Pernando Findeo

    Senior Member
    castellano
    There is one roulette term missing from the following table:

    French ...... English ...... Spanish
    Pair ........... Even ........... Par
    Impair ........ Odd ........... Impar
    Manque ...... Low .............. ? ..... (1-18)
    Passe ......... High ............Pase.... (19-36)

    That is, the one for Manque, 1-18, low. Does anyone have any ideas? http://www.wordreference.com/fres/manque roulette
    I think that in Spanish it is called PASA instead of Pase.

    In the following link you can see that it is also possible to say "Número Alto" y "Número Bajo":
    http://www.sistemasderuleta.com/reglas-ruleta.php

    But it is usually to hear (al least in films) the croupier saying Pasa o Falta

    Un saludo.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top