high turn over

jillah2

New Member
American English
Bonjour -
I want to say, "the store seems to have a high turn over, because every time I go there the employees are new". Could it be 'un changement fréquent de personnel', perhaps? Merci bien...
 
  • jierbe31

    Senior Member
    French from France
    Bonjour -
    I want to say, "the store seems to have a high turn over, because every time I go there the employees are new". Could it be 'un changement fréquent de personnel', perhaps? Merci bien...
    Bonsoir,

    Correct.
    You could also say "Ce magasin connaît un fréquent renouvellement de personnel".
     

    franc 91

    Senior Member
    English - GB
    parce que leur personnel change tout le temps, ils ne sont jamais les mêmes - ils ne gardent pas leurs employés trés longtemps are other ways of saying it.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top