Hijazi/MSA: Don't hold me responsible if anything goes wrong

Counter101

Senior Member
Urdu
السلام عليكم
I need the know how the following sentence is spoken in Hijazi and Arabic FuS7aa.Please translate them in Romanized Arabic and Arabic using vowels and marks if possible .


Dont held me responsible if any thing goes wrong.


Jazaaka Allahu khairan
 
  • Abu Talha

    Senior Member
    Urdu
    Only a suggestion, maybe others can improve or suggest something better (MSA):
    لا تأخذني إذا فسد الأمر.
    laa ta2khudhnii 2idhaa fasada l-2amr.
     

    PlanC

    Senior Member
    Arabic
    Only a suggestion, maybe others can improve or suggest something better (MSA):
    لا تـآخذني إذا (/إن) فسد الأمر.
    laa tou'aakhidni 2idhaa (/inn) fasada l-2amr.
    Sounds good to me: short, correct and reflects the intended idea :)
     
    Last edited:

    momai

    Senior Member
    Arabic - Syria
    laa tou'aakhidni 2idhaa (/inn) fasuda l-2amr. (just a small correction)
    BTW I prefer a more literal translation
    لا تحملني أية مسؤولية ان سار أي شي بشكل خاطئ
     

    cherine

    Moderator
    Arabic (Egypt).
    Only a suggestion, maybe others can improve or suggest something better (MSA):
    لا تأخذني إذا فسد الأمر.
    laa ta2khudhnii 2idhaa fasada l-2amr.
    Only a suggestion, maybe others can improve or suggest something better (MSA):
    لا تأخذني إذا فسد الأمر.
    laa ta2khudhnii 2idhaa fasada l-2amr.
    Good translation, Abu Talha. Just a little correction: تؤاخذني (tu2aakhidhni). You'll see the verb used in the Qur'an, Surat 2 (Al-Baqara), verse 286.
    laa tou'aakhidni 2idhaa (/inn) fasuda l-2amr. (just a small correction)
    Are you sure it's fasuda not fasada? :confused:
     

    PlanC

    Senior Member
    Arabic
    Good translation, Abu Talha. Just a little correction: تؤاخذني (tu2aakhidhni). You'll see the verb used in the Qur'an, Surat 2 (Al-Baqara), verse 286.:thumbsup:
    Are you sure it's fasuda not fasada? :confused:
    fasuda is just another phoneme to render the word and make it sounds more undetermined.
    I recapture Abu talha's suggestion and I modify it a little bit so it will go exactly along:
    Don't held me responsible if any thing goes wrong.
    لَا تُؤَاخِذْنِي إِنْ حَصَلَ أَيّ مَكْرُوهْ.
    La tou'aa'khidni inn 7assala aya[/ayii] makrooH.
     
    Last edited:

    momai

    Senior Member
    Arabic - Syria
    Are you sure it's fasuda not fasada? :confused:
    سلام
    !حقيقة انا لست باستاذ لغة عربية ولم ادرس النحو لذلك لست متأكدا
    لكن كثيرا ما اسمعها مستخدمة بهذا الشكل في التلفزيون :confused:
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top