Hindi:Aapko is shahar mein aaye hue kuch din ho gaye hain.

rituparnahoymoy

Senior Member
Assamese -India
You have already been in city for a few days.

I am doing a translation in Hindi.


Aapka is shahar mein aaye hue kuch din ho gaya hain.

Aapko is shahar mein aaye hue kuch din ho gaye hain.
 
  • Jashn

    Senior Member
    Canadian English
    'aapka' is a possessive adjective. I don't think the first sentence can be correct because the 'aapka' has no noun but would refer to a conjugated verb?

    I'll offer a suggestion as someone who is also not fluent in the hopes it will spark a suggestion from someone more learned. :) Take with a grain of salt.

    kuch din beet gaye hai jab se aap shahar mein pahunch gaye
     

    Qureshpor

    Senior Member
    Panjabi, Urdu پنجابی، اردو
    You have already been in city for a few days.

    I am doing a translation in Hindi.


    Aapka is shahar mein aaye hue kuch din ho gaya hain.

    Aapko is shahar mein aaye hue kuch din ho gaye hain.
    aap ko shahr meN aa'e hu'e [pahle hii] kuchh din ho chuke haiN.
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top