Hindi/Urdu: Hamesha

yakeline the only

Member
peru-español
Hi every body:
I would like anyone could help me to translate this word: HAMESHA. I don't know what it means, but I think it's a nice word, as a Pakistani guy said to me: "I love you hamesha". That's why I want to know its meaning.

Thanks a lot you all...Bye
 
  • Maroseika

    Moderator
    Russian
    Hi every body:
    I would like anyone could help me to translate this word: HAMESHA. I don't know what it means, but I think it's a nice word, as a Pakistani guy said to me: "I love you hamesha". That's why I want to know its meaning.

    Thanks a lot you all...Bye
    hamesha (Нindi)
    P. hamesha, adv. Always, ever, continually, perpetually. hamesha kā, Eternal.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top