hit 'n run queen

danalto

Senior Member
Italy - Italian
From a Cold Case ep. The part in pink?

YOUNG TINA
Zack's not that bad.
YOUNG DAVIE
Then why does he act like he doesn't even know you?
YOUNG TINA
‘Cause I'm the hit 'n run queen.

TINA giov.
Zack non è così male.
DAVIE giov.
Allora perché finge di non conoscerti nemmeno?
TINA giov.
Perché sono la regina delle sveltine.
 
  • Siberia

    Senior Member
    UK-Wales - English
    From a Cold Case ep. The part in pink?

    YOUNG TINA
    Zack's not that bad.
    YOUNG DAVIE
    Then why does he act like he doesn't even know you?
    YOUNG TINA
    ‘Cause I'm the hit 'n run queen.

    TINA giov.
    Zack non è così male.
    DAVIE giov.
    Allora perché finge di non conoscerti nemmeno?
    TINA giov.
    Perché sono la regina delle sveltine.
    di una botta e via???
     

    k_georgiadis

    Senior Member
    English (AE)
    From a Cold Case ep. The part in pink?

    YOUNG TINA
    Zack's not that bad.
    YOUNG DAVIE
    Then why does he act like he doesn't even know you?
    YOUNG TINA
    ‘Cause I'm the hit 'n run queen.

    TINA giov.
    Zack non è così male.
    DAVIE giov.
    Allora perché finge di non conoscerti nemmeno?
    TINA giov.
    Perché sono la regina delle sveltine.:tick:
    Hit 'n run was discussed earlier today but I don't remember the context.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top