hold me, kiss me

Status
Not open for further replies.

maxenemaxene

New Member
belgium
Hey

I'm in love with a guy and he's Italian.
Well, we had a conversation and he didn't want to tell me how to say hold me and kiss me in Italian.
He said I wouldn't be able to translate it or something because they are reflexive verbs.
So now I'm searching the net and I can't find it.
If there's someone who's very good at Italian, please help me!

Thank you


( I must be very in love because I only entered this forum to know this. and Italian ROCKS ^^ !)
 
  • Saoul

    Senior Member
    Italian
    Ciao maxenemaexene,

    hold me abbracciami/stringimi (the second is a bit more romantic)
    kiss me baciami

    It's a pitty you enter this site, just for that... you lose the chance to learn a few Italian sentences to amaze your boyfriend...

    And yeah! I don't know if we rock, surely we "Eros Ramazzotti" too much, down here.
     

    maxenemaxene

    New Member
    belgium
    thankyou both, very much !

    no actually, its a few weeks since im trying to speak italian and im loving the language for now. im studying latin so the conjugations and stuff are easier to understand. italian is a beautiful language:thumbsup:

    thanks again.:D
     

    Saoul

    Senior Member
    Italian
    You're welcome.
    Be sure you use the correct capitalization when posting. Our mods are always around, and they are, furtunately I may say, very strict about this issue.
    I look forward to reading you again.
     

    ElaineG

    Senior Member
    USA/English
    maxenemaxene said:
    Hey

    I'm in love with a guy and he's Italian.
    Well, we had a conversation and he didn't want to tell me how to say hold me and kiss me in Italian.
    He said I wouldn't be able to translate it or something because they are reflexive verbs.
    So now I'm searching the net and I can't find it.
    If there's someone who's very good at Italian, please help me!

    Thank you


    ( I must be very in love because I only entered this forum to know this. and Italian ROCKS ^^ !)

    Ciao Maxene, welcome to WRF,

    If you are in love with an Italian, I'm sure we'll be seeing much more of you! As Saoul mentioned, please do your best to write in standard English (or in Italian, when you can ;). Your English is excellent, but you will want to pay attention to contractions and apostrophes.

    Welcome again,

    Elaine
    Moderator
     

    maxenemaxene

    New Member
    belgium
    I'm sorry again.
    My English is good but I often talk English, also on MSN so I'm already used to using short versions.
    Thanks for making me notice!
     
    Status
    Not open for further replies.
    Top