hope we shall be together always.

shelley4ben

New Member
english
can any-one please translate the following message into french for me!

"i love you so much and i hope we shall be together always. you mean such allot to me."

thankyou xxxXxxx
 
  • belén

    Senior Member
    Spanish, Spain, Catalan, Mallorca
    Te quiero tanto y espero que siempre estemos juntos, significas mucho para mi.

    Belén
     

    ampurdan

    Senior Member
    Català & español (Spain)
    shelley4ben said:
    can any-one please translate the following message into french for me!

    "i love you so much and i hope we shall be together always. you mean such allot to me."

    thankyou xxxXxxx
    "Je t'adore et j'espère qu'on restera toujours ensemble. Tu est très important pour moi".

    You should consider posting your question to the french forum, so that you get more chances that the natives answer you. Maybe someone can move there this thread and so I can get an answer as well.
     

    belén

    Senior Member
    Spanish, Spain, Catalan, Mallorca
    This was posted in the Spanish Forum. I didn't realize it said "translate into French" that's why I answered in Spanish :). Thanks Ampurdan for seeing this. I am moving it to the French Forum.

    Belén
     

    Agnès E.

    Senior Member
    France, French
    shelley4ben said:
    "i love you so much and i hope we shall be together always. you mean such allot to me."
    Suggestion:

    Je t'aime tellement ! J'espère que nous resterons toujours ensemble. Tu représentes tellement pour moi.

    (this enables to prevent any gender mistakes. ;))
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top