1. butterfly89 Member

    marseille
    france, français
    Hi !
    how do you say " horaire à la carte " ?
    I mean when employees can organize their work as they want
     
  2. requin02 Member

    French
    flexible schedule?
     
  3. Jab'

    Jab' Senior Member

    Belgium
    Belgium - French
    Hum, to me "flexible schedule" means that your employer can ask you to work 07:00-15:00 one day, and 13:00-20:00 the other day....so it would be more the employer choosing.

    In "horaire à la carte", the employee chooses. No ?

    Jab'
     
  4. butterfly89 Member

    marseille
    france, français
    yes Jab', I am looking for the expression which means that employees can choose their schedule, thus they can take care for children, or make sport...
     

Share This Page

Loading...