hot to trot

SWAF

New Member
french, FRANCE, and sometimes in NY
hello everybody and thanks to give me some help.
the context of this expression is on a skateboarding website, and the topic of the discussion is "to be a blue and cream girl", there is some blablabla, and there is a sign with a mouth and the expression "hot to trot". so i don't understand if the expression 'blue and cream girl" is positive, and what could mean these two expressions 'blue and cream girl' and 'hot to trot'. thanks and hope it will not classified me for my first word on the forum.
 
  • rsweet

    Senior Member
    English, North America
    Welcome SWAF!

    I'm not sure what "blue and cream girl" means, but "hot to trot" means you are either very eager to start something or "sexually excited."
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top