How much exercise you are doing at the moment?

< Previous | Next >
  • Cypherpunk

    Senior Member
    US, English
    Could you restate the question? That's not quite how we would ask similar questions, so we need a better idea exactly what you are trying to ask (how many exercises have you done, how much do you plan to do, how long will you exercise?).
     

    Dieeglops

    Member
    Spanish - CL
    Oh, Sorry!, but my teacher said that the sentence has a mistake grammatically. And i need to correct it if the verb tense is Present Continuous / Simple / Perfect.
     

    Loob

    Senior Member
    English UK
    How much exercise you are doing at the moment?

    It's correct?, and which verb tense is that sentence?
    It sounds OK to me, provided you invert subject and verb to make it interrogative:
    How much exercise are you doing at the moment?

    The verb is in the present continuous tense.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top