hump (someone's leg)

< Previous | Next >

AlexDD

Member
Español -- Jalisco, México
When you say hump someone’s leg, does it mean to raise the person’s leg in a hump? Or does it mean to haul (drag?) the leg?


Dictionary.com: hump

6. to raise (the back) in a hump; hunch

10. Slang b. to carry or haul
 
  • Loob

    Senior Member
    English UK
    Can you give us the context, please, Alex?

    That could radically affect the meaning...;)
     

    Loob

    Senior Member
    English UK

    sdgraham

    Senior Member
    USA English
    Male dogs engaging in coitus use their front paws to grasp the female from behind and then thrust with their hips from the rear.

    Dogs (not necessarily male) also use this movement in what is often regarded as an expression of dominance, not only to each other, but also to the legs of humans.

    Although "dog people" are generally pretty earthy and understand this action, it can be embarrassing in polite company. :eek:
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top