I am a first year student of a ...

TheUnitedStatesOfEurope

Senior Member
French-France
大家好

我正在修改我的中国的求职简历. 可是我自己问一问例如 I am a first year student of a three-year Master's Degree track 怎么说?

我的着试:

三硕士学位的年 一年级学生

I am a last/third-year student of a three-year Bachelor's Degree : 应用外语专业 :三学士学位的年 三年级学生

I am a first year student of a two-year undergraduate dregree: 我是一个一级年学生注册一个二本科学位的年.

谢谢大家.:)

 
  • kath_01

    Senior Member
    Chinese - Hong Kong
    I am a first year student of a three-year Master's Degree track
    我是一個 三年(制) 碩士學位 的 一年級學生

    i'm wondering if you should instead say :
    我是一個 三年(制) 碩士課程 的 一年級學生



    I am a last/third-year student of a three-year Bachelor's Degree:
    我是一個 三年(制) 學士課程 的 三年級學生
    (or) 我是一個 三年(制) 學士課程 的 應屆畢業生

    I am a first year student of a two-year undergraduate dregree
    我是一個 兩年(制) 學士課程 的 一年級學生
    (or) 我是一個 大學 一年級學生
     

    JJchang

    Senior Member
    NZ - English, Chinese
    Hi,

    there is also a verb '打', could we say: 我是打一年级的(博士学位的)学生?
    I've never heard of this expression (using 打 as the verb for studying). If you showed me that sentence I would think "I was hitting the year-1 students". (in contrast to someone hitting students in other levels).
     

    anialuo

    Senior Member
    Polish
    you might be thinking of :
    我是一的学生?

    大一 sounds like a possible short form for 大学一年级
    I might have misunderstood it and used the wrong character and the wrong word:(

    So could we say 我是大一的学生???
     

    samanthalee

    Senior Member
    Mandarin, English - [Singapore]
    So could we say 我是大一的学生???
    "我是大一的学生" means "I am a first-year undergraduate".
    Usually we'll shorten it to "我是大一学生", "我是大一生", or "我是大一新生" (新生: freshmen/freshies/freshers)
     

    vincentLi

    Senior Member
    中文-français-English-italiano
    accordingly, can we say :我是大二/三等学生?
    汉语不用“等”
    你可以说:
    本科阶段(4-5年,在中国建筑学和医学等专业学制5年甚至更长)
    我是大一、大二、大三、大四、大五的学生。
    或者我读大一、大二、大三、大四、大五。
    或者更简单点我大一、大二、大三、大四、大五。

    硕士研究生阶段:(2.5-3年)
    我是研一、研二、研三的学生。
    或者我读研一、研二、研三。
    或者我研一、研二、研三。

    博士研究生(2-3年)阶段是一样的,把“研”换成“博”就可以了。

    在书面语种一般用第一种说法,后两种在口语中很常见。
     

    samanthalee

    Senior Member
    Mandarin, English - [Singapore]
    硕士研究生阶段:(2.5-3年)
    我是研一、研二、研三的学生。
    或者我读研一、研二、研三。
    或者我研一、研二、研三。
    想问一下,如果在修读的硕士课程没有研究成分(不知中文叫什么,英文是叫作“Masters by coursework”),还可以说“我是研一”吗?
     

    HOUYI

    Member
    Chinese
    想问一下,如果在修读的硕士课程没有研究成分(不知中文叫什么,英文是叫作“masters by coursework”),还可以说“我是研一”吗?
    “我是研一(的学生)” 可以的,不过 “我(现在)读研一”更适合。
     

    TheUnitedStatesOfEurope

    Senior Member
    French-France
    Bur VincentLi, what Kath_01 wrote in the first reply is actually what i am looking for. Because, it's the second part who is the hardest to translate. I am a first year student, enrolled in a three-year Master's Degree Track. It's the "enrolled... track", which is difficult to translate. So for the first part of my sentence may I say : "我是大一的学生" and for the second part: "学习在一个三年硕士学位" ??? Or as Karth_01 wrote : "我是一個 三年(制) 碩士學位 的 一年級學生" ?
     

    kath_01

    Senior Member
    Chinese - Hong Kong
    make sure you are clear that
    一 means first year in undergraduate programme


    in your case, you may say:
    1st part : 我 是 研一 的 学生 (or) 我 是 研究院 的 一年级 学生
    2nd part: 正在 修读 一个 三年的 硕士学位.

    instead of 修读,
    i'm not sure if they use a different word for "studying/taking (a degree)" in mainland.

    Although I think the first suggestion 我是一個 三年制 碩士學位 的 一年級學生 seems shorter and more simple.
     

    vincentLi

    Senior Member
    中文-français-English-italiano
    想问一下,如果在修读的硕士课程没有研究成分(不知中文叫什么,英文是叫作“masters by coursework”),还可以说“我是研一”吗?
    “研究”只是一种说法,中国强调的是学历“硕士”,所以仍然可以用“我研一”等表达法。
     

    vincentLi

    Senior Member
    中文-français-English-italiano
    make sure you are clear that
    一 means first year in undergraduate programme


    in your case, you may say:
    1st part : 我 是 研一 的 学生 (or) 我 是 研究院 的 一年级 学生
    2nd part: 正在 修读 一个 三年的 硕士学位.

    Instead of 修读,
    i'm not sure if they use a different word for "studying/taking (a degree)" in mainland.

    Although i think the first suggestion 我是一個 三年制 碩士學位 的 一年級學生 seems shorter and more simple.
    建议不要用多重定语。可以说“我现在读研一,学制三年”。
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top