I am the one who always looks for impossible things to do and tries to achieve them

Hakkar

Senior Member
Italian
I try to seek for the impossible..

Can you translate this sentence in japanese? Would be highly appreciated.

Thank you. :)

There is no context..
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • lammn

    Senior Member
    Chinese - Cantonese
    The first thing that comes to my mind is:

    不可能を可能にするのが××倶楽部 わたしです。 w

    I learnt this in a J-drama.
    Literally it means "I am the one who turn the impossible into possible".
    Is it what you wanted to say?

    Also, can you tell us your gender and to whom you would like to use this phrase?
    Depending on your relationship with the interlocutor, the first person pronoun and the politeness level of the sentence will need to be adjusted.
     
    Last edited:

    Hakkar

    Senior Member
    Italian
    No, I meant to say " I am the one who always look for impossible things to do, and try to achieve them"

    That was the meaning of the sentence more or less.

    I am male.

    This would be used as a blog sentence, so i'd say it hasn't an an addresee, however i do not know if this is a problem in japanese.
     

    lammn

    Senior Member
    Chinese - Cantonese
    No, I meant to say " I am the one who always look for impossible things to do, and try to achieve them"
    In such case, try this one:

    不可能を探し、実現してみるのが僕です。

    However, I am not a native speaker.
    Should wait for other people's opinions as well.
     

    yummuy (v. v*)

    New Member
    Japanese
    I'm a native speaker but it is very difficult to find the exact expression....

    ・僕はいつでも不可能な事を見つけては、それをやり遂げようとがんばる。
     I always find impossible things to do and try to achieve them.

    ・僕はいつも不可能な事を探し、挑戦する。
    I always look for impossible things and challenge them.

    ・僕は常に不可能を探し、可能に変えようとする。
     I always look for impossibility and try to turn it into possibility.

    There's no big difference among them. What do you think of them?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top