I and I will see you through

clapamar

New Member
spanish
I can`t understand these parts someone can help me?

hope you like jamming too

Ain't no rules, ain't no vow, we can do it
anyhow
I and I will see you through,
'Cos every day we pay the price with
a little sacrifice
Jamming till the jam is through
 
  • teenage flesh

    Member
    Colombian Spanish
    About I and I will see you through, It sounds like I will keep seeing you.
    hope you like jamming too(I hope you like to jam:Espero te guste:la mermelada,
    lo mejor,la parte más rica,caravana,aglomeración, apretarse.Según lo que encuentre, puede estar coqueteando,o se refiere a una fiesta, caravana...
    Ain't no rules, ain't no vow, we can do it: no tengo reglas o no conozco de reglas ( soy libre o rebelde)Vow: voto, promesa , juramento, o compromiso con nada.Podemos hacerlo de cualquier manera,porque todos los dias pagamos el precio con un pequeño sacrificio.Jamming till the jam is through : hasta que se acabe( la fiesta o caravana).
     

    Cozzle

    Senior Member
    English
    I can`t understand these parts someone can help me?

    hope you like jamming too

    Ain't no rules, ain't no vow, we can do it
    anyhow
    I and I will see you through,
    'Cos every day we pay the price with
    a little sacrifice
    Jamming till the jam is through
    un poco de informacion re B. Marley lyrics:

    JAMMING:
    jam session~ session sustantivo: sesión de un grupo de músicos de jazz o rock que se reúnen para improvisar, http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=jam

    I AND I: se referie a la unidad de Dios y cada persona
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top