I can't live without you

alisha_miss_world

Member
mauritius, french, english, urdu
Please help me.

Moderator note:
Please read the forum rules.
This thread should a least contain something like this:
How to say "I can't live without you" in Romanian.
And you should write properly (rule#22) which means : use capital letters, put a full stop/period (.) at the end of your sentences.
Thank you.
 
  • parakseno

    Senior Member
    Romanian, Romania
    I suppose you want "I can't live without you" in Romanian...

    It's "Nu pot trăi fără tine."
    "Nu pot să trăiesc fără tine." is also possible. They both mean the same thing, they just use different tenses of the verb (the infinitive and the subjunctive, respectively)
     
    Top