I easily accept change.

568129

Senior Member
English USA
Hallo,

Wie kann ich auf Deutsch sagen, I easily accept change.

Ich wuerde es so uebersetzen: Ich nehme das Wandel leicht An.

Ist das richtig?

Vielen Dank

mfG

Jorge
 
  • perpend

    Banned
    American English
    Well, it would depend on context.

    It could mean: Ich akzeptiere problemlos Kleingeld. :)

    So, as you see, more context would help.

    What I think your sentence may mean is: Ich kann mit Veränderungen gut umgehen.
     

    568129

    Senior Member
    English USA
    Das ganze Absatz ist:

    Change has a purpose. I easily accept change. Change brings new potentials and possibilities into my life.

    Vielen dank mfg
    Jorge
     

    perpend

    Banned
    American English
    Do you mean more "I readily/quickly accept change" or "I welcome change"?

    Is the text work-related, or a personal text?
     

    perpend

    Banned
    American English
    Oh. That helps further.

    Maybe:
    Ich heiße Veränderungen vollkommen willkommen.
    Veränderungen akzeptiere ich mit ganzem Herzen.
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top