I go to English lessons once a week

  • dylanG3893

    Senior Member
    CA
    United States
    Ciao a tutti! Can I Say: "I go to english lesson once a week"?

    Thanks so much, bye Alex.
    Ciao, Atrakal! Questa frase ha bisogno di avere un articolo indefinito o definito. Esempi:
    I go to an English lesson once a week.
    I go to the English lesson once a week.
    I go to English lessons once a week.
    Non hai bisogno di usare un articolo qui perche' 'lesson' e' plurale.
    Spero che questo aiuti!
     

    Hockey13

    Senior Member
    AmEnglish/German
    Se frequenti una lezione nella scuola o nell'università, direi:

    I go to English class once a week.

    Ma questa frase vorebbe dire che perdi molte lezioni. Se hai una lezione fuori università, potresti dire come dylan ha scritto, o come..

    I go to an English class once a week.

    I take English lessons once a week.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top