I have successfully registered or registered successfully

Mohmas

New Member
Arabic
Is there a difference in meaning between the below two sentences.

I have successfully registered.
I have registered successfully.


Thnaks
 
  • owlman5

    Senior Member
    English-US
    Hi, Mohmas.

    Is there a difference in meaning between the below two sentences.

    I have successfully registered.
    I have registered successfully.
    No, there isn't. Both sentences mean the same thing.
     

    Biffo

    Senior Member
    English - England
    If you use the transitive version, there is a difference.

    I have successfully registered my interest. :tick:

    I have registered successfully my interest. (understandable but not good English)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top