I learned what work for solidarity and fairness means

< Previous | Next >

El Chileno

New Member
Italian
I am wondering if this sentence is correct:

"I learned what work for solidarity and fairness means".

Or is it better:

"I learned what means working for solidarity and fairness".

I have to put it in my motivation letter. Please help!!
Thank you in advance
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • Wishfull

    Senior Member
    Japanese
    Hi.
    "I learned what working for solidarity and fairness means."
    might be better word order.
    Though I don't know what you mean by that.
    Are you sending this letter to your future employer????
    Solidarity of the union???
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top