I love you and I miss you a lot

twinPeaks17

New Member
Italian
I'd like to know both the pronunciation (or anyway the way you write it with latin font, for example in chat) and how to write it in Arabic (for a Lebanese guy from Beirut).
The only thing I know is that I can say "eshtaatellak" meaning "I miss you", but I don't even know how to write it in Arabic.

Thanks in advance :)
 
  • twinPeaks17

    New Member
    Italian
    Thank you Masjeen!
    It would be great if you or anyone else can tell me how to write it in Arabic as well - I mean, with Arabic font.

    Oh, and by the way: is "Bhibbak" like only for lovers/only for friends? I mean, does it sound weird if it's said by a friend? or by a lover? Or maybe it works for both, like in English?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top