I will be here

kyle_sicky

New Member
tagalog,philippines
Hi! It's me again. I hope everyone is doing fine.
Kindly help me again to traslate it in Japanese. Because I'm confused how I can say it. I hope you can help me again. Thank you so much!

" Many problems may come into our lives, I will still be here for you.
The way you are for me. I will love you for the rest of my life."
 
  • Flaminius

    coclea mod
    日本語 / japāniski / יפנית
    How about the following?

    私たちの将来、いっぱい問題が出てくるかもしれないけれど、いつでもそばにいるからね。
    XXX. これからの人生をかけてあなたを愛する。

    I don't understand what you mean by "The way you are for me," thus the XXX part. Did you mean something to the effect, "Therefore, you belong to me"?
     

    Flaminius

    coclea mod
    日本語 / japāniski / יפנית
    Okay, here is the transcription of what I came up.

    watashitachi-no shōrai, ippai mondai-ga detekuru-kamo shirenaikeredo, itsudemo soba-ni irukara-ne.
    korekara-no jinsē-o kakete anata-o aisuru.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top