If you ever feel sad, remember that somebody is happy just because you exist

< Previous | Next >

tearthesky281

New Member
english
I would like to translate this in brazilian portuguese "If you ever feel sad, remember that somebody is happy just because you exist"

I came up with a couple of results not sure which is correct.
Here is what i got hits on:
- se voce se sentir triste, lembre-se que alguem e feliz so porque voce existe.
- sempre que estiver triste lembre-se que alguem e feliz pelo simples fato de voce existir

Please let me know if either one is correct or there is a better way of translating that, thank you in advance.
 
  • grasshopperny

    Member
    Portuguese-Brazil
    Sempre que você estiver triste, lembre-se que alguém é(está) feliz apenas porque você existe.( pela sua existência)


    Na minha humilde opinião, esse só porque você existe, soa um pouco esquisito, mas não que esteja incorreto.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top