English to Arabic immanent

Dictionary entry: immanent
< Previous | Next >
A

Apolqasem

Guest
Immanent does not mean "about to happen", that would be 'imminent', while immanent means "inherent". Thus the Arabic would be "جوهري/ذاتي".
 
  • barkoosh

    Senior Member
    Dictionary Editor
    Arabic - Lebanon
    Thank you for reporting! The translation has been amended accordingly. It will be visible online after our next update, within a few months.
     

    Zahorani

    Member
    Arabic
    من الممكن ان تحمل أيضا معنى كامن ، باطن ، او " الباطن " من صفات الله وذلك اذا كان قبلها The
     
    Last edited:

    barkoosh

    Senior Member
    Dictionary Editor
    Arabic - Lebanon
    من الممكن ان تحمل أيضا معنى كامن ، باطن ، او " الباطن " من صفات الله وذلك اذا كان قبلها The
    Thank you for reporting! The suggested translation will be used once the English sense is added.
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top