impenetrable

< Previous | Next >
Status
Not open for further replies.

momai

Senior Member
Arabic - Syria
hiiiiiiiiiiiii

how we can use this word in a sentence?? ,,please

and thanks in advance
 
  • Andygc

    Senior Member
    British English
    You could start by reading the forum guidelines in The Longer Guide to English Only and take particular note of
    What we do in the English Only forum

    We answer specific questions about words or phrases in a complete sentence with context and background in a respectful, helpful and cordial manner.
    When you have done that you might read Rule 1. You could then think to use our dictionary search at the top of the page to look at the meaning of the word you are interested in, and then click on the "in context" link which will answer your question.
     
    Status
    Not open for further replies.
    < Previous | Next >
    Top