In order to ship the item to your house, I will need your full address.

greg1013

Member
English
I need a Portuguese translation for:

In order to ship the item to your house, I will need your full address.
 
  • mariasilvia

    Senior Member
    Italian
    I would say as follows:
    Ao fim de enviar o artigo à sua morada, eu preciso do seu endereço completo.
    But I'm italian, portuguese will do better
     

    Lems

    Senior Member
    Brazil - Brazilian Portuguese
    A fim de enviar o artigo à sua residência, eu preciso do seu endereço completo.

    Lems
    ________________
    Você se dá conta que já passou dos 40 quando mais trabalho significa prazer e mais prazer significa trabalho... :D
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top