In the six hours between crashing into bed and rolling out of it.

hack3rcon

Senior Member
Russian
Hello.
I'm reading Mafiaboy book from Michael Calce and I want to know what does "In the six hours between crashing into bed and rolling out of it" mean? Can it mean "during the six hours that he going to bed and wake up" ?
"In the six hours between crashing into bed and rolling out of it the 21-year-old hacker has broken into nearly 2,000 personal computers around the globe"

Thank you.
 
  • boozer

    Senior Member
    Bulgarian
    Yes, it means that he did it while he was sleeping.
    It also implies that he was tired (crashing into bed) when he went to bed and he got up with a degree of reluctance because, perhaps, he was still sleepy.
     

    hack3rcon

    Senior Member
    Russian
    Yes, it means that he did it while he was sleeping.
    It also implies that he was tired (crashing into bed) when he went to bed and he got up with a degree of reluctance because, perhaps, he was still sleepy.
    Thank you so much.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top