incorporating

< Previous | Next >

entrapta

Senior Member
Italian
incorporating

I'm not 100 per cent sure about the meaning of this one since normally incorporate means "costituirsi come società" but here it's talking about about multinational importers and "the biggest suppliers are Neumann Gruppe (incorporating Bernhard Rothfos)...." it sounds like it means "che incorpora" but as I said I'm not sure.
 
  • CPA

    Senior Member
    British English/Italian - bilingual
    incorporating

    I'm not 100 per cent sure about the meaning of this one since normally incorporate means "costituirsi come società" but here it's talking about about multinational importers and "the biggest suppliers are Neumann Gruppe (incorporating Bernhard Rothfos)...." it sounds like it means "che incorpora" :tick: but as I said I'm not sure.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top