Indonesian: Tiupkanlah

panview

Senior Member
Chinese
Hello, everyone.
I wonder what the following means in English?
"Tiupkanlah aku angin jauh " ,
what 'Tiupkanlah'means in English?

It means "wind,blow me far away"?
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • indoboy

    New Member
    indonesian
    Dear @panview:

    Allow me to answer your query:

    tiupkanlah means 'blow' in English. So 'tiupkanlah aku angin jauh' means 'blow me the far wind'.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    panview

    Senior Member
    Chinese
    'tiupkanlah aku angin jauh' means 'blow me the far wind'.
    Which is more correct? 'tiupkanlah aku angin jauh' means 'blow me the far wind' or "wind,blow me far'? .Again,this is from the lyrics:Lugahon au da parau Ullushon au da alogo.
    so here "lugahon" means ‘take me’? "ullushon" means"blow me"?
     

    EsauI

    New Member
    Indonesian
    Thank you. But here "lugahon" means ‘take me’? "ullushon" means"blow me"?
    Lugahon means row
    Ullushon means exhale

    This is the link for the right translation sing sing so from batak language to Indonesian
    A Sing Sing So – paminto.com

    And this is the batak dictionary to indonesian for your reference
    Kamus Bahasa Batak Online Terlengkap

    Then you can use google translate indonesian-english for the rest.

    Note:
    Tiur ma tongtong langkani baoadi (Terang dan selamat langkahku)
    Means my steps are shining and save
    Sorry for the error, I picked the wrong site back then
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top