infinite order!

< Previous | Next >

Ranjith P V

Senior Member
India-Kannada
Dear WRF & EO,

Our math teacher always used to scold the class by saying :
Your an ass of the infinite order!

Is this a valid expression?

Kindly clarify.
Thank you for always supporting.
 
Last edited:
  • Barque

    Senior Member
    Tamil
    What do you mean by "valid expression"?

    It's not a natural sounding expression, if that's what you mean, but it's understandable.

    (It's "You're" or "You are", not "Your".)
     

    Ranjith P V

    Senior Member
    India-Kannada
    What do you mean by "valid expression"?

    It's not a natural sounding expression, if that's what you mean, but it's understandable.

    (It's "You're" or "You are", not "Your".)
    What do you mean by "valid expression"?

    It's not a natural sounding expression, if that's what you mean, but it's understandable.

    (It's "You're" or "You are", not "Your".)
    Thanks for clarifying.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top