ingrédients généreux

Larissa2000

Senior Member
English USA
Hi,

This is a blurb promoting the quality of a chocolate brand:

Importance de la qualité et de l’authenticité des ingrédients à l’origine de chocolat au goût intense et généreux: fèves soigneusement sélectionnés, ingrédients généreux

I had translated "goût intense et généreux" as:

The importance of the quality and authenticity of the ingredients generating an intense and full-bodied chocolate taste: carefully selected beans, ingredients with a full-bodied taste

My question is : does "généreux" mean the same in the second mention "ingrédients généreux" - or in that case, it means something else? like quantity?

Thanks.
 
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top