integralmente richiamata

< Previous | Next >

BobbyJo

Senior Member
Hi I am not sure whether I have the translation of the following sentence correct:

La presente convenzione e' risolutivamente condizionata ai sensi di cui agli Art 1353 conformemente alle disposizioni dell'art 7 della Convenzione che si intende qui integralmente richiamata

This agreement is regulated consequent to Art 1353 conforming to the provision of Art 7 of the Agreement which is intended here integrally ???

Please can someone assist me??
 
  • Einstein

    Senior Member
    UK, English
    Integralmente richiamata = quoted in full
    Intendere doesn't mean only "intend"; here it means "understand". "Si intende" means "is understood to be"; I'm not sure why it's necessary here.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top