intend to be careful with my money, although...

lalo89

Senior Member
Español
Hi everybody!!!

I need your help with this text, I need to know if the translation of spanish to english is correct.

Yo intento ser cuidadoso con mi dinero, aunque yo no tengo metas financieras porque no es mucho dinero el que manejo, pero en un futuro cuando yo sea independiente de mis padres y trabaje, yo planeo vivir dentro de mis recursos incluso con menos...

I intend to be careful with my money, although I don’t have financial goals because it isn’t a lot of money that I use, but in a future when I will be independent of my parents and will work, I plan to live within my means, even with less.
 
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top